← Back to characters

Gintoki Sakata — Gintoki Sakata
Gintoki Sakata — Bond
Gintoki Sakata — All the World's a Table

Gintoki Sakata

Collaboration

Head of the Odd Jobs crew, takes on any request. Gets cranky without a regular sugar fix. Though usually lazy and apathetic, he is a formidable samurai. Formerly a member of exclusionist rebels, he was feared as the White Knight for his swordsmanship, though now he only wields a wooden sword.

Profile

Stature
177cm
Birth
10th October
Age
-
Blood Type
-
CV
Tomokazu Sugita
Hobby
-

Skins

Gintoki Sakata’s default look

Available after making a Bonding Promise with Gintoki Sakata

"Hey, get back here! We're playing one more round!"

Emotes

Gintoki Sakata emote 0 Gintoki Sakata emote 1 Gintoki Sakata emote 2 Gintoki Sakata emote 3 Gintoki Sakata emote 4 Gintoki Sakata emote 5 Gintoki Sakata emote 6 Gintoki Sakata emote 7 Gintoki Sakata emote 8 Gintoki Sakata emote 10 Gintoki Sakata emote 11 Gintoki Sakata emote 12 Gintoki Sakata emote 934
  • Receiving Gift - Normal

    Oh? For me? Does this mean there's a job for me?

  • Receiving Gift - Preferred

    Whoa seriously?! Should've expected nothing less from you – you actually know your stuff!

  • Bond Level Up Voice 5

    The chaotic clatter of mahjong tiles always finds a way to surprise you... The real champ has to be the one smiling through all the mess.

  • Bond Level Up Voice 1

    Building up a killer hand for that epic comeback... Mahjong can really get you hooked, I'd say.

  • Bond Level Up Voice 2

    Listen up – mahjong's all about the mind games against your opponents.

  • Bond Level Up Voice 3

    The best moment of mahjong? It's definitely when you build that perfect hand and slam the table with a big win, right?

  • Bond Level Up Voice 4

    Overthinking your mahjong strategy lately? Pfft, just wing it! There's no perfect move anyway.

  • 隐藏语音 - 新年

    Happy New Year! Prayers? You expect me to toss money into the offering box? My wallet is more dead than last year. Fine fine... We'll hit the shrine, grab some sweet wine and rice cake, then stuff ourselves with some New Year dishes!

  • 隐藏语音 - 情人节

    Ugh... I'm really craving sweets today, but the doctor's warning is still ringing in my ears... Ah whatever, it's a special occasion – a little indulgence should be fine!

  • Lobby Interactive Voice 1

    What did I do yesterday? Had some sweets, watched a little TV, and went for a stroll... Man, what a busy day.

  • Lobby Interactive Voice 2

    I'm starving... Any sweet shops around here?

  • Lobby Interactive Voice 3

    What am I not good at or afraid of? Pfft, there's no such thing... What? Dentists? Let's just... change the subject.

  • Lobby Interactive Voice 4

    Wait, there's a UNO deck just lying here... Speaking of which, can you believe Katsura is actually running an UNO dojo? The guy's skills with cards are, like, unspeakably awful.

  • Lobby Interactive Voice 5

    Weird... can't find the scoring stick. Meh, it's not like those plastic chips really matter anyway.

  • Lobby Interactive Voice 6

    Jeez, everyone's a mahjong nut in One Han City... What a world.

  • Lobby Interactive Voice 7

    If trouble comes knocking in One Han City, just yell for the Odd Jobs. We'll take care of them in a flash!

  • Lobby Interactive Voice 8

    Alright, I've picked up a thing or two about mahjong now. So, how about a game?

  • Login Voice - Normal

    Oh, you're here? Listen... my luck is through the roof today, so why don't we just go for a few rounds of mahjong?

  • Login Voice - Max Bond

    Perfect timing – we're all swamped here! Mind giving me a hand? It'll be over in a flash!

  • Bond

    Heh... guess I finally get mahjong now, thanks to you. Say, how about we go for another round while we grab some takeout?

  • SP - Entering Friends Room

    Gintoki has arrived! Make it rain strawberry milk! And a parfait with enough whipped cream to give a heart attack!

  • SP - Ready in Friends Room

    All set!

  • Voice when obtained

    Hey there. I'm Gintoki Sakata from the Odd Jobs. So, what's troubling you?

  • Kita

    Kita! What's next?

  • Chii

    Chii

  • Double Riichi

    Double Riichi

  • Kan

    Kan

  • Pon

    Pon

  • Riichi

    Riichi

  • Ron

    Ron! Finally, here it comes!

  • Tsumo

    Tsumo! My turn!

  • White

    White

  • North

    North

  • Fully Outside Hand

    Fully Outside Hand

  • True Nine Gates

    True Nine Gates

  • Big Three Dragons

    Big Three Dragons

  • Four Big Winds

    Four Big Winds

  • Blessing of Earth

    Blessing of Earth

  • Double Riichi

    Double Riichi

  • East

    East

  • Dora

    Dora

  • Dora 10

    Dora 10

  • Dora 11

    Dora 11

  • Dora 12

    Dora 12

  • Lots of Dora

    Lots of Dora

  • Dora 2

    Dora 2

  • Dora 3

    Dora 3

  • Dora 4

    Dora 4

  • Dora 5

    Dora 5

  • Dora 6

    Dora 6

  • Dora 7

    Dora 7

  • Dora 8

    Dora 8

  • Dora 9

    Dora 9

  • North Repeat

    Double North

  • East Repeat

    Double East

  • South Repeat

    Double South

  • West Repeat

    Double West

  • All Simples

    All Simples

  • All Triplets

    All Triplets

  • Twice Pure Double Sequence

    Twice Pure Double Sequence

  • Green

    Green

  • Thirteen-wait Thirteen Orphans

    Thirteen-wait Thirteen Orphans

  • Thirteen Orphans

    Thirteen Orphans

  • Under the Sea

    Under the Sea

  • Under the River

    Under the River

  • All Terminals and Honors

    All Terminals and Honors

  • Half Outside Hand

    Half Outside Hand

  • Half Flush

    Half Flush

  • Nine Gates

    Nine Gates

  • After a Kan

    After a Kan

  • Riichi

    Riichi

  • Mangan at Draw

    Mangan at Draw

  • All Green

    All Green

  • South

    South

  • Pinfu

    Pinfu

  • Robbing a Kan

    Robbing a Kan

  • Seven Pairs

    Seven Pairs

  • All Terminals

    All Terminals

  • Full Flush

    Full Flush

  • Three Concealed Triplets

    Three Concealed Triplets

  • Three Quads

    Three Quads

  • Triple Triplets

    Triple Triplets

  • Mixed Triple Sequence

    Mixed Triple Sequence

  • Four Concealed Triplets

    Four Concealed Triplets

  • Single-wait Four Concealed Triplets

    Single-wait Four Concealed Triplets

  • Four Quads

    Four Quads

  • Blessing of Heaven

    Blessing of Heaven

  • West

    West

  • Little Three Dragons

    Little Three Dragons

  • Four Little Winds

    Four Little Winds

  • Pure Double Sequence

    Pure Double Sequence

  • Ippatsu

    Ippatsu

  • Pure Straight

    Pure Straight

  • Red

    Red

  • Tsumo

    Tsumo

  • All Honors

    All Honors

  • Finishing a game in 1st place

    All done! Let's go grab some sweets.

  • Match End - 1st Place (win by high points)

    There goes my true power! Well, you all might as well just throw in the towel.

  • Match End - 1st Place (win by Ron)

    I won! Hey, what's with the long faces?

  • Baiman

    Baiman

  • Nine Different Terminals and Honors

    Nine Different Terminals and Honors... Should've known better than forcing Thirteen Orphans.

  • Counted Yakuman

    Counted Yakuman

  • Mangan

    Mangan

  • No-ten (No Ready Hand)

    No-ten... As miserable as the Odd Jobs.

  • Sanbaiman

    Sanbaiman

  • Four-Wind Discarded

    Four-Wind Discarded. Right, let's start over.

  • Four-kan Abortion

    Four-Kan Abortion. I'm screwed!

  • Four-player Riichi

    Four-Player Riichi... You jerks! This is no Mahjong Soul!

  • Haneman

    Haneman

  • Tenpai (Ready Hand)

    Tenpai! A drink! Cheers!

  • Yakuman

    Yakuman

  • Double Yakuman

    Double Yakuman

  • Triple Yakuman

    Triple Yakuman

  • Quadruple Yakuman

    Quadruple Yakuman

  • Quintuple Yakuman

    Quintuple Yakuman

  • Sextuple Yakuman

    Sextuple Yakuman

  • SP - When discarding a Dora

    Dora, this is goodbye!

  • SP - Tenpai with Baiman/Sanbaiman

    Here comes Mega Parfait Pro Max!

  • SP - When discarding multiple identical tiles in a row

    Same old, same old... Just like Shinpachi's tired punchlines.

  • SP - Less than 10 tiles remaining

    Not many tiles left... Just like my hairline back in the day...

  • Match Start

    Alright, let's get this show on the road.

  • SP - Tenpai with Yakuman

    Well now, things just got interesting.

  • Terminals in All Sets

    Terminals in All Sets

  • Root

    Root

  • 2/5/8 Triplets

    2/5/8 Triplets

  • Single Wait after 4 Triplets

    Single Wait after 4 Triplets

  • Dealing into Win after Kan

    Dealing into Win after Kan

  • Seven Pairs with One Duplicate

    Seven Pairs with One Duplicate

  • Pure Triplets

    Pure Triplets

  • Pure Single Wait after 4 Triplets

    Pure Single Wait after 4 Triplets

  • Pure Seven Pairs with One Duplicate

    Pure Seven Pairs with One Duplicate

  • Pure Seven Pairs

    Pure Seven Pairs

  • Pure Four Quads

    Pure Four Quads

  • All Terminals

    All Terminals

  • Four Quads

    Four Quads

Spot Voices

  • Spot Voice 1

    惊讶1

  • Spot Voice 2

    肯定

  • Spot Voice 3

    否定

  • Spot Voice 4

    打招呼-早晨

  • Spot Voice 5

    打招呼-白天

  • Spot Voice 6

    打招呼-夜晚

  • Spot Voice 7

    告别1

  • Spot Voice 8

    承接1

  • Spot Voice 9

    叹气1

  • Spot Voice 10

    高兴

  • Spot Voice 11

    生气1

  • Spot Voice 12

    递进

  • Spot Voice 13

    转折1

  • Spot Voice 14

    疑惑1

  • Spot Voice 15

    打招呼1

  • Spot Voice 16

    疑惑2

  • Spot Voice 17

    叹气2

  • Spot Voice 18

    道歉

  • Spot Voice 19

    转折2

  • Spot Voice 20

    提问1

  • Spot Voice 21

    承接2

  • Spot Voice 22

    开始

  • Spot Voice 23

    语气1

  • Spot Voice 24

    无奈1

  • Spot Voice 25

    承接3

  • Spot Voice 26

    生气2

  • Spot Voice 27

    承接4

  • Spot Voice 28

    承接5

  • Spot Voice 29

    得意1

  • Spot Voice 30

    得意2

  • Spot Voice 31

    告别2

  • Spot Voice 32

    提问2

  • Spot Voice 33

    提问3

  • Spot Voice 34

    提问4

  • Spot Voice 35

    惊讶2

  • Spot Voice 36

    无奈2

  • Spot Voice 37

    准备

No stories.